F.E. “Red” Springer

F.E. “Red” Springer

1984

Red Oak
Deceased

James E. Wilson

James E. Wilson

1985

Hot Springs

B.L. Wooley

B.L. Wooley

1986

Little Rock

Virgil Irwin

Virgil Irwin

1987

W. Memphis
Deceased

Tom Blackmon

Tom Blackmon

1988

Little Rock

Neal Davis

Neal Davis

1989

BeeBe

A.J. Appling

A.J. Appling

1994

Mountain View

Wayne Ball

Wayne Ball

1995

North Little Rock

Sam Mooneyham

Sam Mooneyham

1996

Hackett

Lin Thornton

Lin Thornton

1997

Malvern

Kenny McGrew

Kenny McGrew

2001

Glenwood

David Gifford

David Gifford

2001

Huntsville

Red Meredith

Red Meredith

2002

Pocahontas
Deceased

Jess Gideon

Jess Gideon

2002

Hot Springs

Joe Wilson

Joe Wilson

2003

Hot Springs

Paul G. Kelly

Paul G. Kelly

2003

Hot Springs

Ray Hightower

Ray Hightower

2003

Little Rock

Kenneth Grady

Kenneth Grady

2004

Newport

Dale Brown

Dale Brown

2004

Fort Smith
Deceased

Tony Cathey

Tony Cathey

2005

Warren

Charles T. “Sonny” James

Charles T. “Sonny” James

2005

Batesville

Tommy Walker

Tommy Walker

2006

Mt. Home

Johnny Green

Johnny Green

2006

Jacksonville

Michael Lloyd Davis

Michael Lloyd Davis

2007

Beebe

David Stafford

David Stafford

2010

Donaldson

John Saugey

John Saugey

2014

Little Rock

Joel King

Joel King

2015

Jonesboro

Gary Cooper

Gary Cooper

2017

Fayetteville

Dale G. Brown

Dale G. Brown

2018
Dwayne Craig

Dwayne Craig

2018
Randy Walker

Randy Walker

2018
Willie Morgan

Willie Morgan

2019

To Nominate Someone for the Hall Of Fame please go to:   FORMS PAGE

Junior Staggs

Junior Staggs

2019
Shannon Hunter

Shannon Hunter

2018
Jerry Baker

Jerry Baker

2017

Pocahontas, AR

Matt Godbehere

Matt Godbehere

2016

Hot Springs, AR

Parker Stumpff

Parker Stumpff

2015

Cassville, MO

Carlin Hooten

Carlin Hooten

2014

Cassville, Mo.

Kirk Witcher

Kirk Witcher

2013

Wynne

Brad W. Wooley

Brad W. Wooley

2012

Little Rock

Donnie Stumpff

Donnie Stumpff

2011

Cassville, Mo.

James Graham

James Graham

2010

Fort Smith

Jay Atkins

Jay Atkins

2009

Little Rock

Gaylen McGee

Gaylen McGee

2008

Lonoke

William Gage

William Gage

2007

Harrison

Ken Grady

Ken Grady

2006

Newport

Jason Davis

Jason Davis

2005

Romance

Nick Fowler

Nick Fowler

2004

Glenwood

Seth Gideon

Seth Gideon

2003

Hot Springs

Kenny Ray McGrew

Kenny Ray McGrew

2002

Glenwood

Rick Cruse

Rick Cruse

2001

Austin

Paul Colvin, Jr.

Paul Colvin, Jr.

2000

Springdale

Gary D. Cooper

Gary D. Cooper

1999

Fayetteville

Rande Walker

Rande Walker

1998

Springdale

Ricky White

Ricky White

1997

Beebe

Jimmy Ray Gentry

Jimmy Ray Gentry

1996

DeQueen

Steve Sims

Steve Sims

1995

Harrisonville

Mike Davis

Mike Davis

1994

Beebe

Jody Harris

Jody Harris

1993

N. Little Rock

Dewayne Craig

Dewayne Craig

1992

Gentry

Preston Davis

Preston Davis

1991

Springdale

Gary Magee

Gary Magee

1990

Piggot

Charles Conner

Charles Conner

1989

Memphis

Toney Cathey

Toney Cathey

1988

Warren

David Gifford

David Gifford

1987

Huntsville

Richard Spear

Richard Spear

1986

Russellville

Johnny Green

Johnny Green

1985

Jacksonville

Neal Davis

Neal Davis

1984

Beebe